116 Volney St.
Phoenix, NY 13135
FAX: (315) 695-1201 (315) 695-1573 E -mail: info@phoenixcsd.org



Search


PCSD News

rss

News and Articles for Phoenix Central School District.


Second Quarter Gold and Silver Star EJD Students Revealed

Gold and Silver Star recognitions for the second academic quarter were recently announced for students of Emerson J. Dillon Middle school.

Students are awarded a Gold Star for achieving a quarterly report card average of 90 or higher.  A Silver Star is awarded for a quarterly report card average of 85 to 89.99. 

In addition to a certificate of achievement, the students will be invited to a special activity as a reward for their excellent work.

Gold Star recipients in grade five: Trinity Applegate, Briana Ard, Hailey Ashby, Cole Bailer, To'Kye Barnes, Drew Britton, Hannah Brooker, Julian Burns, Matthew Caltabiano, Finnegan Coons, Ashley Dean, Cameron Dryer,Olivia Edwards, Miley Esposito, Gabrielle Ezman, Abigail Felix, Nathan Fortman, Jayden Grant,Logan Greenough, Eden Grethel, Landon Guertin, David Halko, Zackary Henderson,  Alainna Henderson-Nelepovitz, Hailey Hook, Emma Huntley, Edward Kelly, Genevieve Kimball,  Conner Klock,RowanKuropatwinski, Kevin Kurzinski, Taisia Marasco, HaileyMason, Kaylee Mason,Brandon McCarthy, Riley McFall, Jianna Metot, Anastasia Moore, Alexander Nicita, Zachary Nicita, Eliana Occhino, Brooklyn Olschewske,  Joshua Poorman, Relehonna Pope, Tallen Prior, Berkleigh Schneider, Grace-Rose Shue, Alivia Smith, Cecelia  Smith, Leon Smith, Remi Smith, Emily St. Laurent,Emily Stellingwerf, Brookelynn Stewart, Ryan Szyikowski, Grayson Trinca, Ryleigh Williams,  Aleah Worden and Jadelynn Zaryski.

Silver Star recipients in grade five: Jonathan Banks, Reid Bartholomew, Cameron Besaw, Chloe Borrow, Clarence Bullis, Nellie Butler, Dante Cacciola, Jordan Cook, Isabella Crain, Madalynn Emlaw, Emma Fox, Juan Gonzalez,Evan Hansen, Everest Harris, Jonathan Hayes, Taylor Hull, Chase Huntley, Douglas Jacques, Danielle Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Jacob Lindsley,  Gabriel Lyle, Cameron McDowell, Kaiden McNabb, Alexander Miranda-Tapia, Cadence Morrison, Kyra Mosher, Liam Murphy, Kaylee Newman, Julius Spaights, Rachel Stellingwerf, Mason Stott, Danielle Sussey, Aiden Thatcher, Kolson Turner and Kerrigan Walpole.

Gold Star recipients in grade six: Peyton Aller, Emma Bova, Avery Bowman, Myah Burnham, Dakoda  Capozzi, Owen Champion, Kai Clary, Zoey Coleman, Amelie Creighton, Gabriella Dates, Sophie Delahunt, Rylee Denslow, Marra DiGiovanni, Erika Dygert, Gianna Ende, Savannah Felix, Matthew Froio, Harleigh Greenleaf, Haley Hammond, Donald Hook, Lincoln Kersey, Ava Kuropatwinski, Kaylen Lamphere, Beth Landers, Emily LaPine, Brycen LaRobardiere, Lillian MacDonald, Lia McBurnie, Chase McElyea, Cayden McKay, Jordyn Meyers, Claire Minney, Hannah Morrison, Alyssa Murphy, Caedance Myer, Degan Parker, Macray Pelton, Ellie Peterson, Margo Pritting, Charles Quaco, Nathaniel Quaco, Jayden Rawson, Mason Renfrew, Ethan Reynolds, Nicholas Root, Sara Ruetsch, Arlin Russo, Lucas Stellingwerf,Alaina Sutter, Chloe Thomas and Luke Zellar.

Silver Star recipients in grade six: Lyla Barrow, Savannah Brown, Noah Bushnoe, Shane Byrne, Madalyn Carter, Alana Clough, Ty Corey, Charles Crandall, Landon Crandall, Tyler D'Arcy, Mark Davis Jr., Caitlin Dean, Anthony DeMarchi, Jaylynn Dwyer, Hunter Eldred, Abrielle Fayette, Nathan Gaylord, Joshua Gullen Jr., Cody Hager, Parker Hall, Sabrina Haynes, Julia Kazmark, Cameron Kreis, Zachary  Lindsley,  Sadiemae Maher, Austin Moore, Shareese Nelson, Ariana Palmer, Alexis Phoenix, Gaige Pitre, Hunter Potts,Madison Quaco, Landen Thatcher and Miranda Young.

Gold Star recipients in grade seven: Isaiah Bergman, Allenmichael Borasky, Elisabeth Caltabiano, Courtney Carter, JessicaCarter, Christopher Clarke II, Emily Dunn-Hulett, Matthew Durst, Hayley Dygert, Milani Eldred, Michael Farrar, Madison Fatcheric, Evan Fox, Lindsey Goudy, Mia Graham, Kenidee Grover,Mallory Hess, Blake Hoyt, Mattie Hunt, Evan Isabell, Olivia Isabella, Alan Jacques, Conor Jones, Alyssa Lantry, Morgan Lynch, Brooke McCann, Peyton Nichols, Tateum Patnode, Cody Perry, Logan Petrie,Lillianne Quinn, Hannah Reilley, Kayla Snow, Sheriden Southworth, Celia Tangorra, Alexander Whaley and Austin Wilder.

Silver Star recipients in grade seven: Joseph Abt, Garrett Audas, Chase Bacon, RyanBrockway, Grace Calkins, Victoria Cerullo Mackenzie Chetney,Meghan Clothier,Reghan Conley,Madison Coutchure,Robert Finch Jr., Shawn Froio, Zoe Gordon, Brandon Ingoldby,Dylan Jones, John McDonald, Jenna Moore, Thomas Rose III, Lillie Shaffer, Hope Smith and Ryan Thompson.

Gold Star recipients in grade eight: Sarah Andrews, Sarah Ashby, Mackenzee Backus, Virginia Bednarski, Alissa Bova, Adrianna Breckheimer, Jake Charleston, Jared Charleston, Kaitlyn Chesbro, Chloe Coughlin, Mary  Crandall, Johnathan Dion, Charity Frantz, Mariah Gilligan, Isaiah Gordon,  James Hagg II, Jonah Hawthorne,Bethany Hook, Alaina Hubbell, Tye Hughes Jr., Lee Ketaily, Grace Landis, Nevaeh Lando,Maggie LaPine, LarissaMacDonald,  Hannah McArthur, McKenna Neiss,  Jacob Neupert, Gabriella Payne, Katelyn Pyzdrowski, Kelsey Redhead, Ariana Richway, Kylie Russo, Daniel Stellingwerf, Sean Stevens and Ella Tangorra.

Silver Star recipients in grade eight: Noah Bartholomew, Stephen Beal, Mathew Bernard, Matthew Breton, Ian Burgett, Conner Calkins,Brendan Champion, Breannah Demo, Dominic Germain, Madison Grover, Nicholas Hanson, Jalyn Henry, Benjamin Hess, Alexandra Hopps, Hannah Huff, Daren Jackson, Willyam Jolly, Autumn Kelly, Karson Kimball, Grace McDonald, Cody McFall, MaxMorgan, Brady Munger, Weston Murphy, Carson Newvine, Carter Pinkley, Cole Rinaldi, Taylor Smith, Olivia Snyder and Gaven Sutter.




Comments are closed.